31 Ping Sites to Rocket Up Your Indexing in no Time! – 2018

ping tools and services

Do you know why most of the link building efforts go in vain?

– Just because of not getting indexed by search engines.

Let’s assume you did a lot of hard works to build a particular thing but no one recognized that. How would you feel?

Definitely broken and you will think that all your hard work and time were one kind of waste of time, isn’t it? Yes, I can feel your pain 🙁

Here is the turning point, ping sites can add value to your link building effort and your invest of time. You can index your own site(s) or your backlink sources with just a single click using some leading ping tools over the internet. Most of the SEOs who really know their jobs use pinging tools or premium service like OneHourIndexing tool to get fast indexing in major search engines. Hence, you can grab this opportunity to make your SEO and link building work more efficient and fast. Here goes some commonly asked questions regarding ping sites:

What are ping sites?

Ping sites are one kind of online based tool that will submit your given URL to several search engines, directories, communities, content aggregators and some other places.

How to use ping tools?

You just need to put the URL that you want ping and write the title of that page, then simply click on ping or submit button to start the process. After some seconds you will see the confirmation message. It’s so simple 😀

best ping services for blog

Why you should use ping services?

There is no law in constitution that will force you to use ping tools since you are a SEO or Webmaster; but who will not grab the extra gold coin from the table? Yah, this is similar to extra gold coin in the SEO industry. You can index your site’s URL or your backlink sources very fast and easily with these tools. Remember, almost 80% backlinks on the web remains deindexed due to neglecting. Thus, most of the SEO campaigns fail and don’t see the expected result.

Is there any negative effect of pinging too much?

What will happen if you ask the same question to one of your friends over and over in a single day? Obviously he/she will get annoyed of you. In the same way it’s good to avoid pinging the same URL over and over within a short period of time. You can use 2-3 tools to ping the same URL of your blog or website. Don’t ping a single URL with 10 ping tools or 10 times with the same ping tool. I recommend to ping a URL only once with a single ping tool and use up to 3 or 4 ping tools.

Here goes the superb information for you…

If you are handling thousands of links indexing task every month then try out One Hour Indexing to make your process faster and easier. On there other hand, for one time indexing into major search engines and SEO tools you can go with Linklicious, which is a perfect solution for budget SEO projects.

 

List of best free ping sites to Boost up Indexing

SL No.Ping SitesDomain AuthorityAlexa Rank
1Ping-O-matic705,726
2Twingly6831,696
3Googleping549,004
4Pingler5314,901
5Pingdom872,369
6Pingmyurl5213,612
7Feedshark5840,113
8Pingmylink3236,789
9Ping.in3439,132
10Blogbuzzer35106,282
11Bulkping3745,306
12Pingfarm3518,184
13Icerocket7029,896
14Pingoat3043,598
15Pingsitemap3339,764
16Mypagerank7127,789
17Pingbomb2345,771
18Backlinkping25103,651
19Totalping5515,385
20Smallseotools571,974
21Use Me22264,997
22Site24x75714,944
23Kuleping231,102,139
24Freelinksubmitter22284,203
25Pingthatblog23384,949
26Indexkings3123,181
27Domain Pinger19,716,704
28Excite Submit44169,578
29Ping My Links20218,170
30Ping My URLs10700,187
31Ping O Matics73,434,339

So, I am done with my part and now it’s your turn to ping your blog or website for better indexing and ranking. To get the extra cake for your work make sure you are also pinging the sources of backlinks. It will make those backlinks visible to major search engines and hence you will get your desired ranking boost.

Happy pinging and stay away from spammy links!

158 Comments

  1. Franz Tieber January 25, 2016
  2. Franz Tieber January 26, 2016
  3. comparebest January 31, 2016
  4. Tony Sarmiento February 3, 2016
  5. kent ro care February 27, 2016
  6. NIsha March 7, 2016
  7. Alfin Auzikri March 7, 2016
  8. Sabrina March 8, 2016
    • MSI Sakib March 8, 2016
  9. pamela wims March 13, 2016
  10. Olusegun April 9, 2016
    • MSI Sakib April 16, 2016
  11. Angelo June 22, 2016
  12. Partha Gupta July 9, 2016
    • MSI Sakib July 25, 2016
  13. Aditya Vikram July 14, 2016
  14. emek çilingir July 28, 2016
  15. Russell August 12, 2016
  16. Tin Hoc August 24, 2016
  17. namrita September 3, 2016
  18. Evron H. Geovannie October 3, 2016
  19. jackline October 17, 2016
  20. Sathya December 2, 2016
  21. Zaffar December 21, 2016
  22. Evitra December 31, 2016
  23. Collins December 31, 2016
  24. Vick Strizheus January 3, 2017
  25. Johny Kolin January 10, 2017
  26. Tamal Anwar January 24, 2017
  27. Dhaval Parmar January 30, 2017
  28. varsha February 2, 2017
  29. M.Vijayalakshmi February 7, 2017
  30. Cristina Sliva February 7, 2017
  31. Samiur Rahman February 12, 2017
  32. Simon February 12, 2017
  33. Mithun Chondro Roy February 12, 2017
  34. hasan February 12, 2017
  35. Jay February 17, 2017
  36. Rakesh Kumar February 20, 2017
  37. Biplab Acharjee February 21, 2017
  38. Mohsin waheed February 21, 2017
  39. Arek Gadget February 23, 2017
  40. Revati February 24, 2017
  41. saim malik February 28, 2017
  42. Razzak March 1, 2017
  43. Architect chennai March 3, 2017
  44. Jimmy March 6, 2017
  45. Broker March 7, 2017
  46. Della March 7, 2017
  47. Hiya March 8, 2017
  48. John March 9, 2017
  49. Medico mart March 9, 2017
  50. Sarah Seccan March 12, 2017
  51. Duncan Pattinson March 12, 2017
  52. Jake March 13, 2017
  53. Duncan Pattinson March 13, 2017
  54. Arif JF March 14, 2017
  55. Asray Suckit March 17, 2017
  56. Victoria March 20, 2017
  57. Melane March 20, 2017
  58. Charlene March 23, 2017
  59. Amaya Dixit March 23, 2017
  60. Maze March 24, 2017
  61. Manisha Pal March 24, 2017
  62. Guru March 27, 2017
  63. Handi March 30, 2017
  64. Jacob April 1, 2017
  65. mahesh April 5, 2017
  66. Jude Umeano April 5, 2017
  67. Dheeraj Singh April 9, 2017
  68. Areesh from HuntMobile April 16, 2017
  69. charles April 17, 2017
  70. viul April 17, 2017
  71. Chima April 18, 2017
  72. S Chauhan April 20, 2017
  73. Ankush Gupta April 23, 2017
  74. Deepika Bisht April 24, 2017
  75. Fahim AL Farhan May 9, 2017
  76. Xml Uzmanı May 11, 2017
  77. Lancer Men May 11, 2017
  78. Mike May 13, 2017
  79. Joseph Wood May 15, 2017
  80. Jan Paul May 15, 2017
  81. imran May 20, 2017
  82. Agung May 27, 2017
  83. jason mayer May 28, 2017
  84. Mary Mack May 30, 2017
  85. Alex May 30, 2017
  86. Jasmine June 3, 2017
  87. Amit June 7, 2017
  88. Mahabubar June 7, 2017
  89. Adnan June 11, 2017
  90. Neha Baisoya June 11, 2017
  91. Rebecca Nicole June 13, 2017
  92. brad June 13, 2017
    • MSI Sakib September 23, 2017
  93. Manchun Kumar June 16, 2017
  94. Sandeep June 23, 2017
  95. Rob June 23, 2017
  96. Tommy June 23, 2017
  97. Ryhan June 24, 2017
  98. Norma Ramidden June 25, 2017
  99. Ashutosh June 27, 2017
  100. clement chiew July 3, 2017
    • MSI Sakib September 11, 2017
  101. Digital Expo July 4, 2017
  102. Harshit Raikwar July 7, 2017
  103. Pawan Negi July 14, 2017
  104. Pawan Negi July 14, 2017
  105. Jimmy July 14, 2017
  106. Sanddy July 20, 2017
  107. Manoj Kumar July 20, 2017
  108. fred July 25, 2017
  109. ANOOP VAISH July 28, 2017
  110. Reshab July 28, 2017
  111. deepesh pandole July 29, 2017
  112. Kirti Arora August 4, 2017
  113. Ravia August 6, 2017
  114. Bullz Milano August 6, 2017
  115. BobbyMinati August 8, 2017
  116. Tracy Jordan August 9, 2017
  117. John Santner August 9, 2017
  118. trecywilliam August 17, 2017
  119. Sameer August 17, 2017
  120. Neeraj Pandey August 21, 2017
  121. Parthasarathi Reddy August 21, 2017
    • MSI Sakib September 11, 2017
  122. Sindjo August 22, 2017
  123. Ruseel peter August 23, 2017
  124. Saad August 24, 2017
  125. jamkim August 28, 2017
  126. kamal singh August 28, 2017
  127. ady August 29, 2017
  128. Rube Rai August 29, 2017
  129. pardeep singh bali September 1, 2017
  130. Avinash mathur September 7, 2017
  131. Dhaval September 7, 2017
  132. Loki September 13, 2017
  133. vinay September 16, 2017
  134. Yogesh Khetani October 7, 2017
  135. jualan online October 15, 2017
  136. shantanu November 6, 2017
  137. Titan December 15, 2017
  138. Mahesh Soni December 22, 2017
  139. Donald J. Worth December 25, 2017
  140. Mahrez December 27, 2017
  141. Puneet Parmar December 27, 2017
  142. Michael January 1, 2018
  143. Michael January 3, 2018
    • MSI Sakib January 5, 2018
  144. mohit aggarwal January 4, 2018
  145. juliana orji January 27, 2018
  146. juliana orji January 27, 2018

Leave a Reply