28 Ping Sites to Rocket Up Your Indexing in no Time! – 2017

ping tools and services

Do you know why most of the link building efforts go in vain?

– Just because of not getting indexed by search engines.

Let’s assume you did a lot of hard works to build a particular thing but no one recognized that. How would you feel?

Definitely broken and you will think that all your hard work and time were one kind of waste of time, isn’t it? Yes, I can feel your pain 🙁

Here is the turning point, ping sites can add value to your link building effort and your invest of time. You can index your own site(s) or your backlink sources with just a single click using some leading ping tools over the internet. Most of the SEOs who really know their jobs use pinging tools or premium service like OneHourIndexing tool to get fast indexing in major search engines. Hence, you can grab this opportunity to make your SEO and link building work more efficient and fast. Here goes some commonly asked questions regarding ping sites:

What are ping sites?

Ping sites are one kind of online based tool that will submit your given URL to several search engines, directories, communities, content aggregators and some other places.

How to use ping tools?

You just need to put the URL that you want ping and write the title of that page, then simply click on ping or submit button to start the process. After some seconds you will see the confirmation message. It’s so simple 😀

best ping services for blog

Why you should use ping services?

There is no law in constitution that will force you to use ping tools since you are a SEO or Webmaster; but who will not grab the extra gold coin from the table? Yah, this is similar to extra gold coin in the SEO industry. You can index your site’s URL or your backlink sources very fast and easily with these tools. Remember, almost 80% backlinks on the web remains deindexed due to neglecting. Thus, most of the SEO campaigns fail and don’t see the expected result.

Is there any negative effect of pinging too much?

What will happen if you ask the same question to one of your friends over and over in a single day? Obviously he/she will get annoyed of you. In the same way it’s good to avoid pinging the same URL over and over within a short period of time. You can use 2-3 tools to ping the same URL of your blog or website. Don’t ping a single URL with 10 ping tools or 10 times with the same ping tool. I recommend to ping a URL only once with a single ping tool and use up to 3 or 4 ping tools.

 

List of best free ping sites to Boost up Indexing

SL No.Ping SitesDomain AuthorityPage RankAlexa Rank
1Ping-O-matic7065,726
2Twingly68631,696
3Googleping5439,004
4Pingler53414,901
5Pingdom8762,369
6Pingmyurl52413,612
7Feedshark58540,113
8Pingmylink32336,789
9Ping.in34439,132
10Blogbuzzer352106,282
11Bulkping37245,306
12Pingfarm35318,184
13Icerocket70529,896
14Pingoat30343,598
15Pingsitemap33239,764
16Mypagerank71527,789
17Pingbomb23245,771
18Backlinkping252103,651
19Totalping55415,385
20Smallseotools5741,974
21Use Me222264,997
22Site24x757314,944
23Kuleping2321,102,139
24Freelinksubmitter220284,203
25Pingthatblog232384,949
26Indexkings31223,181
27Masspinger30242,701
28Domain Pinger1N/A9,716,704

So, I am done with my part and now it’s your turn to ping your blog or website for better indexing and ranking. To get the extra cake for your work make sure you are also pinging the sources of backlinks. It will make those backlinks visible to major search engines and hence you will get your desired ranking boost.

Happy pinging and stay away from spammy links!

38 Comments

  1. Franz Tieber January 25, 2016
  2. Franz Tieber January 26, 2016
  3. comparebest January 31, 2016
  4. Tony Sarmiento February 3, 2016
  5. kent ro care February 27, 2016
  6. NIsha March 7, 2016
  7. Alfin Auzikri March 7, 2016
  8. Sabrina March 8, 2016
    • MSI Sakib March 8, 2016
  9. pamela wims March 13, 2016
  10. Olusegun April 9, 2016
    • MSI Sakib April 16, 2016
  11. Angelo June 22, 2016
  12. Partha Gupta July 9, 2016
    • MSI Sakib July 25, 2016
  13. Aditya Vikram July 14, 2016
  14. emek çilingir July 28, 2016
  15. Russell August 12, 2016
  16. Tin Hoc August 24, 2016
  17. namrita September 3, 2016
  18. Evron H. Geovannie October 3, 2016
  19. jackline October 17, 2016
  20. Sathya December 2, 2016
  21. Zaffar December 21, 2016
  22. Evitra December 31, 2016
  23. Collins December 31, 2016
  24. Vick Strizheus January 3, 2017
  25. Johny Kolin January 10, 2017
  26. Dhaval Parmar January 30, 2017
  27. varsha February 2, 2017
  28. Razzak March 1, 2017
  29. Architect chennai March 3, 2017
  30. Broker March 7, 2017
  31. Della March 7, 2017
  32. Hiya March 8, 2017
  33. John March 9, 2017
  34. Medico mart March 9, 2017
  35. Jake March 13, 2017

Leave a Reply